1X24 Cost Sc APC Steel Tube Type Optical Splitter Fiber Coupler with ce certificate top quality low price

Product Description

1X24 SC APC steel tube type optical splitter fiber Coupler 

1XN Series PLC(Planar CZPT wave Circuit) Splitter
Products Overview:
Planar waveguide light optical distributor (PLC Splitter), is a kind of planar waveguide integrated
optical device, it can be 1260nm ~ 1650nm such a wide range of wavelengths of light CZPT
reservation in realization, the distribution of wavelength range covers EPON technology used
1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm three wavelengths. Especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive
optical network access technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical optical
distributor (POS) use.
Features Applications
Low insertion loss and high uniform
Low polarization relevant
Redundant reliability
FTTX application
CATV network
Passive Optical Network(PON)

Performance Specifications:
Type 1x2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 1x128
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Insertion loss (dB)
Typical 4.0 7.2 10.3 13.8 16.8 20.2 23.5
Maximum 4.2 7.4 10.5 14.0 17.0 20.4 23.7
Uniformity (dB) CZPT imum 0.8 0.8 0.8 1.0 1.2 2.0 2.0
Polarization Dependent
Loss (dB)
Maximum 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2
Return loss (dB) Minimum ≥50
Directivity (dB) Minimum ≥55
Operating temperature (ºC) -20 to75
Storage temperature (ºC) -40 to 85
Optical fiber type SMF-28 Or the CZPT er require
Optical fiber length (m) 1.0 or CZPT ize
3. The Insertion Loss, if with connector, PC/UPC will be 0.2dB higher; APC connector will be
0.3dB higher.
4. Return Loss, if with connector APC>60dB,UPC>55dB.

Ordering Information
 

 
PR
-xxx -xx -xx -x -xx -x -xx
 
 
 
 
P=PLC Splitter R=Rackmout
Port number Input fiber type Input fiber length Input connector Output fiber type Output fiber length Output connector
 
102=1×2
202=2×2

264=2×64

 
00=900um loose tube
01=900um tight tube
02=2mm cable
03=3mm cable
 
10=1.0m
12=1.2m
15=1.5m
 
No Connector SC/PC(UPC,APC) LC/PC(UPC,APC) FC/PC(UPC,APC) ST/PC(UPC,APC) C=Customized
 
00=900um loose tube
02=2mm cable
03=3mm cable
 
10=1.0m
12=1.2m
15=1.5m
 
No Connector SC/PC(UPC,APC) LC/PC(UPC,APC) FC/PC(UPC,APC) ST/PC(UPC,APC) CZPT ized

Certificate of qualification

Specification of PLC Splitter

Type 1x2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 2x2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
Operating 
wavelength(nm)
1260-1650
Insertion loss (dB) Typical 3.6 6.8 10.0 13.0 16.5 20.5 4.0 7.3 10.5 13.5 17.0 20.5
Maximum 3.8 7.2 10.7 13.9 17.2 22.0 4.2 7.6 10.8 14.0 17.5 22.0
Uniformity (dB) Typical 0.4 0.5 0.6 1.0 1.0 2.5 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.0
Maximum 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.4 1.6 2.5 0.8 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.5 2.5
Polarization 
Dependent 
Loss (dB)
Typical 0.1 0.1 0.15 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2
Maximum 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.4 0.4
Wavelength 
dependent 
loss (dB)
Typical 0.1 0.1 0.15 0.3 0.3 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2
Maximum 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Return loss (dB) Minimum UPC:50  APC:55
Directivity (dB) Minimum 55
Operating
 temperature(°C)
-20 to 70
Storage 
temperature (°C)
-40 to 85
Optical fiber type SMF-28e Or customer required
Optical fiber length (m) 1M or customize
Remarks:
1 . Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss.

2 . For devices with connectors insertion loss will be 0.3 dB higher.

Production line and CZPT

 

Trade terms: EXW,FOB, CFR,CIF,FCA and so on

Payment terms: T/T, L/C, CZPT ern CZPT , Paypal(for sample order)

Our service: 

  1. Your enquiry will be replied with 24hours
  2. We have a professional sales team to give you support with offering quotation and datasheet of your required products
  3. Good after-sale service. 12months warranty from the shipping date.

Sample policy:

Samples will be offered to you free of charge for testing.
Please take action by just clicking the "Send" now